Sign In Forgot Password

Clergy

Rabbi Carnie Shalom Rose  x105
The Rabbi Bernard Lipnick Senior Rabbinic Chair

Cantor Sharon Nathanson x104
Hazzan

Rabbi Jeffrey Abraham x136
Rabbi

Rabbi Neal Rose x110
Senior Rabbinic Scholar

Laurie Cohen x103
 Assistant to Cantor Nathanson, Rabbi Jeffrey Abraham

Amy Maupin x131
Assistant to Rabbi Carnie Shalom Rose, Rabbi Neal Rose

Main Office

Vickie Shuchart x122
Director of Operations

Jeanne Gaska x102
Office Manager

Ellen Cohen
Office Assistant 

Beth Janzer x133
Director of Accounting

Claudia Millonas x113
Accounting Assistant

Octavio Vargas x134
Director of Facilities 

Jon Hoffman x111
Mashgiach & Event Coordinator

Gail Armstrong x126
Director of Development

Lifelong Learning

Anita Kraus x127
Director of Early Childhood Education and Assistant Director of Operations

Pam Appelman x112
ECC Assistant

Liessa Alperin x116
Director of Innovative Learning, Engagement and Youth

Kyla Gersten x109
Summer Programming

Communications

Rachel Bray Spezia x119
Communications Coordinator

Tanya Spivey x142
Shulcloud Data Analyst and Web Manager

Idena Freedman  x135
Program Assistant

President and Cemetery

Barry Needle 314-427-5900
Cemetery Director

Lay Leaders

 

Executive Committee

Jeff Singer
President
Laura Goldmeier
VP, Social Action
Jennifer Smith
VP, Education
Joel Perlmutter
VP, Religious Affairs
Missy Korenblat-Hanin
VP, Development
Judith Issacs
VP, Member Engagement
Alan Fine
Treasurer
Ed Herzog
Secretary

Members at Large
David Kantor
Andy Mayer

Honary Member at Large
Gary Wolff

Auxiliary Presidents
Rachel Taxman
Sisterhood
Kevin Litt
Men's Club
Jonah Boyer
USY

 

 Board of Trustees

Gerald Axelbaum
Larry Beilenson
Mueriel Carp
Stephen Cohen
Warren Fine
Susan Gitt
Jim Greenstein
Melanie Huet
Corey Iken
Robyn Jacobs
Sheryl Kalman
David Kantor
Jay Meyer
Susie Mlynarczyk
Gary Myers
Cheryl Perl
Jim Rothberg
Laura Shapiro
Barbara Shechter
Michael Simon
Sarah Stolker
Alan Taxman
Jeff Waldman
Jessica Wax
Marcia Weis
Elizabeth Wright
Daniel Zoll

 

Past Presidents

Edward Balk
Janet Baron
Norton Beilenson
Harvey Cantor
Leonard Frankel
Lester Goldman
Harvey Greenstein
Marc Lapp
Andrew Oberman
Michael Rosenblatt
Cindy Schuval
Karen Tabak
Phyllis Traub
Lawrence Waldman
Marcy Williams

Thu, October 22 2020 4 Cheshvan 5781